OUR CANDIDATES FOR 2019 ELECTIONS

STATE-WIDE  - Vote "YES" for the retention of Judge Anne Lazarus on Pennsylvania's Superior Court.

                                               STATE OFFICES

2 Judges of the Superior Court         Daniel D. McCaffery 

                                                               Amanda Green-Hawkins 

 

PIKE COUNTY OFFICES

County Commissioner                 Steven R. Guccini 

 

Prothonotary                                 Jane H. Quattrocchi 

 

2 County Auditor                         Denise DeGraw Fey 

                                                        Judy Leary-Wagner 

 

DELAWARE VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT

(Delaware, Dingman, Matamoras, Milford, Shohola, Westfall)

5 School Directors 4 year term        John Palmadessa

 

EAST STROUDSBURG SCHOOL DISTRICT

(Lehman & Porter townships)

1 School Director 4 year term        Damary Bonilla, Lehman        

                                                           

WALLENPAUPACK SCHOOL DISTRICT

(Blooming Grove, Greene, Lackawaxen, Palmyra)

 5 School Directors 4 year term        John Drake

                                                               John F. Spall 

BLOOMING GROVE

Auditor (Write-In)      Daniel Berg

DELAWARE TOWNSHIP # 2

Inspector of Elections                Ida Walker

 

DINGMAN TOWNSHIP # 1

Inspector of Elections                Sandra Lefort 

 

GREENE TOWNSHIP

Supervisor                                  Donald Simon 

Inspector of Elections               Lorraine Piccolo 

 

LEHMAN TOWNSHIP 

1 Supervisor                                 Aaron L. Springs

Auditor 6 year term                    Matthew Jacobson

Auditor 2 year term                    Larry W. Van Why 

Inspector of Elections

           (Lehman #1)                      Lisa Miller

           (Lehman #2)                      Roseann E. VanWhy

                                         MATAMORAS BORO 

3 Councilmen                        Dayne Losee 

                                                 Eric M. Kudrich 

Inspector of Elections (Matamoras #1)      Beverly A. Dexter 

MILFORD BORO

4 Councilmen 4 year term            Adriane Wendell

                                                          Meagen Kameen 

                                                          Nancy Schoenleber 

 

MILFORD TOWNSHIP

1 Supervisor                                 Rachel Hendricks

Inspector of Elections                Ed Gragert 

 

PALMYRA TOWNSHIP

Auditor                                         Bernadine A. Lennon 

 

SHOHOLA TOWNSHIP

Judge of Elections                       Dario A. Boronat

Inspector of Elections                Kathleen Fetissoff 

Auditor (Write-In)                      Gladys Pena

 

WESTFALL TOWNSHIP

2 Supervisors (6-year term)          Roland Edwards, Jr

                                                          David Twiss 

Delaware Valley Action!

P.O. Box 191 Milford, PA 18337

Email: delawarevalleyaction@gmail.com